Privacy Policy for Emergency Plumber Bondi

Welcome to Emergency Plumber Bondi, accessible at https://emergencyplumberbondi.com/. We understand the importance of privacy and are committed to protecting the personal information of our customers and visitors. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, store, and protect your personal information, in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

Information We Collect

We may collect personal information when you:

  • Visit our website.
  • Contact us for inquiries or to request service.
  • Subscribe to our newsletter or promotional materials.
  • Provide feedback or participate in surveys.

The types of personal information we may collect include:

  • Contact details (name, address, email, phone number).
  • Payment information (for billing purposes).
  • Any other information you choose to provide to us directly.

Use of Your Information

Your personal information may be used for purposes including:

  • To provide and improve our plumbing services.
  • To communicate with you, respond to inquiries, and fulfill your requests.
  • To process payments and manage accounts.
  • To send you promotional materials or updates, subject to your preferences.

Storage and Protection of Your Information

We are committed to ensuring the security of your personal information. We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure. Our measures include electronic and physical security measures tailored to the sensitivity of the information we hold.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose your personal information:

  • To our employees, contractors, or service providers, to the extent necessary to provide our services.
  • If required by law, or to enforce our terms of service or other agreements.
  • To protect the rights, property, or safety of Emergency Plumber Bondi, our customers, or the public.

We will not share, sell, rent, or disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

Access and Correction

You have the right to access the personal information we hold about you and to request correction of any inaccurate, outdated, or incomplete information.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We encourage you to review it periodically to stay informed about how we are protecting your information.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or your personal information, please contact us at:

Emergency Plumber Bondi https://emergencyplumberbondi.com/contact/ : Address: 30 Denison Street, Bondi Junction, NSW, Australia. 2022, Email: info@emergencyplumberbondi.com , Phone: 02 859 961 07]

Call Us Now!